CSCLUB SOCCER HQColorado

Clubs /

Skyline Soccer Association

Visit club website ↗

Englewood · Denver Metro

Recreational

Open sign-up · no tryouts · local games

$85–$255 per season

Published

Open-registration, in-house or local-league play, usually volunteer coaches, no tryouts. The lowest-cost entry point.

ProgramAgesFee
Grasshopper/Munchkin (6-week program)3U–5U$85
6U–7U Rec6U–7U$160
8U Rec8U$175
9U–10U Rec9U–10U$230
11U–19U Rec11U–19U$255

What's included: Season registration; volunteer parent coaches. Uniform kit about $79 extra.

Season: Spring 2027 registration (opened 10/9/26)

Source: www.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · Checked: 2026-10-17

Youth Development

Academies & pre-competitive · younger players

$740–$1,250 per year

Published

Younger-age academy, pre-competitive or development tracks (mostly U5–U10/U12), often with paid trainers; some need an evaluation.

ProgramAgesFee
8U Developmental Rec8U$740
9U–10U Developmental Rec9U–10U$750
11U–12U Developmental Rec11U–12U$790
9U/10U Elite9U–10U$1,250

What's included: Dev Rec: staff-coach sessions (5 fall + 5 spring) on top of team play, no winter; uniform $79 extra. Elite: U9/U10 tryout-based program.

Season: Full year (Fall 2026 + Spring 2027)

Source: www.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · Checked: 2026-10-17

Competitive

Tryout teams · leagues & travel

$1,550–$2,100 per year (see details)

Published

Tryout-based club teams (typically U11–U19) in CSA, ECNL, MLS NEXT, GA and similar leagues; full-year commitment and most travel.

Competitive fee range$1,550–$2,100
Fee detailsFall & Spring registration: U11-U12 $1,550-$1,800; U13-U14 $1,550-$2,100 (by team level). $250 non-refundable deposit.
Season2026 (page lists Feb/Apr 2026 dates)
Extra costsFull Adidas kit ~$300-$320 (2-year cycle); tournament fees, additional coach fees, travel extra.
Scholarships / aidNot published
TryoutsApril 2026 (see club tryouts page).
High school playNot published
College placementNot published
LeaguesMLS NEXT Academy Division, CSA
NoteNot published

Source: www.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · www.mlssoccer.com · Checked: 2026-10-16

Compare all tiers

Skyline Soccer Association: recreational, youth development and competitive side by side

TierRecreationalYouth DevelopmentCompetitive
Price$85–$255
per season
$740–$1,250
per year
$1,550–$2,100
per year (see details)
StatusPublishedPublishedPublished
Ages3U–19U8U–12UNot published
SeasonSpring 2027 registration (opened 10/9/26)Full year (Fall 2026 + Spring 2027)2026 (page lists Feb/Apr 2026 dates)
What's included / detailsSeason registration; volunteer parent coaches. Uniform kit about $79 extra.Dev Rec: staff-coach sessions (5 fall + 5 spring) on top of team play, no winter; uniform $79 extra. Elite: U9/U10 tryout-based program.Fall & Spring registration: U11-U12 $1,550-$1,800; U13-U14 $1,550-$2,100 (by team level). $250 non-refundable deposit.
Extra costsSee tier detailsSee tier detailsFull Adidas kit ~$300-$320 (2-year cycle); tournament fees, additional coach fees, travel extra.
Sourcewww.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.orgwww.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.orgwww.skylinesoccer.org · www.skylinesoccer.org · www.mlssoccer.com

Units differ by tier and club (per season vs. per year). In the competitive column, “What's included / details” shows the club's published fee breakdown. Never compare fees across tiers.

Parent-reported costs & reviews

Coming soon. No parent reports or reviews have been collected yet — we will never show fake or seeded reviews. Reports will be moderated and labeled as parent-reported, separate from published club fees.

Share what you paid

Tryout alerts

Get an email when Colorado clubs post tryout dates, plus our monthly club soccer update. Free; unsubscribe anytime.

Last checked 2026-10-16. See an error? Submit a correction.

FAQ

How much does Skyline Soccer Association cost?

By tier — Recreational: $85–$255 per season; Youth Development: $740–$1,250 per year; Competitive: $1,550–$2,100 per year (see details). Fall & Spring registration: U11-U12 $1,550-$1,800; U13-U14 $1,550-$2,100 (by team level). $250 non-refundable deposit. Travel, uniforms and tournaments may be extra.

Does Skyline Soccer Association have recreational soccer and how much is it?

Yes. Published recreational fees: Grasshopper/Munchkin (6-week program) (3U–5U): $85 | 6U–7U Rec (6U–7U): $160 | 8U Rec (8U): $175 | 9U–10U Rec (9U–10U): $230 | 11U–19U Rec (11U–19U): $255. Season: Spring 2027 registration (opened 10/9/26).

What does Skyline Soccer Association charge for younger players or its development academy?

Published youth development fees: 8U Developmental Rec (8U): $740 | 9U–10U Developmental Rec (9U–10U): $750 | 11U–12U Developmental Rec (11U–12U): $790 | 9U/10U Elite (9U–10U): $1,250.

When are Skyline Soccer Association tryouts?

April 2026 (see club tryouts page).