CSCLUB SOCCER HQColorado

Home / Clubs /

Grand Junction Soccer Club (Fire FC): costs, fees & tryouts

Grand Junction Soccer Club soccer costs for 2026 by tier: recreational $85–$145, youth development $1,400, competitive $850–$1,800.

Visit club website ↗

Grand Junction · Western Slope

Recreational

Open sign-up · no tryouts · local games

$85–$145 per season

Published

Open-registration, in-house or local-league play, usually volunteer coaches, no tryouts. The lowest-cost entry point.

ProgramAgesFee
U4U4$85
U5–U7U5–U7$95
U8U8$120
U9–U11U9–U11$135
Middle school recMiddle school$145

What's included: Season registration. Uniform kit $60 ($40 middle school jerseys) extra.

Season: Fall season (Aug–Oct; year not stated); middle school: Spring 2026

Source: www.gjsoccer.org · www.gjsoccer.org · Checked: 2026-10-17

Youth Development

Academies & pre-competitive · younger players

$1,400 per year

Published

Younger-age academy, pre-competitive or development tracks (mostly U5–U10/U12), often with paid trainers; some need an evaluation.

ProgramAgesFee
U10 Girls 9v9 Premier (total)U10$1,400

What's included: $600 registration + $400 fall coaching + $400 spring coaching. Coach travel fees collected separately by team managers.

Season: Full year

Source: www.gjsoccer.org · Checked: 2026-10-17

Competitive

Tryout teams · leagues & travel

$850–$1,800 per year (see details)

Published

Tryout-based club teams (typically U11–U19) in CSA, ECNL, MLS NEXT, GA and similar leagues; full-year commitment and most travel.

Competitive fee range$850–$1,800
Fee detailsTotals incl. coaching fees: 9v9 Premier $1,600; 11v11 Premier $1,800; United teams $1,400; HS Premier $1,250; HS United $850.
SeasonNot published
Extra costsCoach travel fees collected separately.
Scholarships / aidScholarships cover registration only, not coaching fees.
TryoutsNot published
High school playNot published
College placementNot published
LeaguesMLS NEXT Academy Division, GA Aspire, CSA
NoteNot published

Source: www.gjsoccer.org · www.gjsoccer.org · www.mlssoccer.com · Checked: 2026-10-16

Compare all tiers

Grand Junction Soccer Club (Fire FC): recreational, youth development and competitive side by side

TierRecreationalYouth DevelopmentCompetitive
Price$85–$145
per season
$1,400
per year
$850–$1,800
per year (see details)
StatusPublishedPublishedPublished
AgesU4–middle schoolU10Not published
SeasonFall season (Aug–Oct; year not stated); middle school: Spring 2026Full yearNot published
What's included / detailsSeason registration. Uniform kit $60 ($40 middle school jerseys) extra.$600 registration + $400 fall coaching + $400 spring coaching. Coach travel fees collected separately by team managers.Totals incl. coaching fees: 9v9 Premier $1,600; 11v11 Premier $1,800; United teams $1,400; HS Premier $1,250; HS United $850.
Extra costsSee tier detailsSee tier detailsCoach travel fees collected separately.
Sourcewww.gjsoccer.org · www.gjsoccer.orgwww.gjsoccer.orgwww.gjsoccer.org · www.gjsoccer.org · www.mlssoccer.com

Units differ by tier and club (per season vs. per year). In the competitive column, “What's included / details” shows the club's published fee breakdown. Never compare fees across tiers.

Parent-reported costs & reviews

Coming soon. No parent reports or reviews have been collected yet — we will never show fake or seeded reviews. Reports will be moderated and labeled as parent-reported, separate from published club fees.

Share what you paid

Tryout alerts

Get an email when Colorado clubs post tryout dates, plus our monthly club soccer update. Free; unsubscribe anytime.

Last checked 2026-10-16. See an error? Submit a correction.

FAQ

How much does Grand Junction Soccer Club (Fire FC) cost?

By tier — Recreational: $85–$145 per season; Youth Development: $1,400 per year; Competitive: $850–$1,800 per year (see details). Totals incl. coaching fees: 9v9 Premier $1,600; 11v11 Premier $1,800; United teams $1,400; HS Premier $1,250; HS United $850. Travel, uniforms and tournaments may be extra.

Does Grand Junction Soccer Club (Fire FC) have recreational soccer and how much is it?

Yes. Published recreational fees: U4 (U4): $85 | U5–U7 (U5–U7): $95 | U8 (U8): $120 | U9–U11 (U9–U11): $135 | Middle school rec (Middle school): $145. Season: Fall season (Aug–Oct; year not stated); middle school: Spring 2026.

What does Grand Junction Soccer Club (Fire FC) charge for younger players or its development academy?

Published youth development fees: U10 Girls 9v9 Premier (total) (U10): $1,400.

Does Grand Junction Soccer Club (Fire FC) offer scholarships?

Scholarships cover registration only, not coaching fees.