Colorado youth soccer club costs (2026)
Browse by area: Denver · Boulder · Northern Colorado · Colorado Springs & Pueblo · Western Slope & Southwest · Colorado Mountain Towns
59 clubs, 43 with published prices · published fees: 24 recreational · 24 youth development · 31 competitive.
Three tiers, kept separate
Open-registration, in-house or local-league play, usually volunteer coaches, no tryouts. The lowest-cost entry point.
Younger-age academy, pre-competitive or development tracks (mostly U5–U10/U12), often with paid trainers; some need an evaluation.
Tryout-based club teams (typically U11–U19) in CSA, ECNL, MLS NEXT, GA and similar leagues; full-year commitment and most travel.
Fees are only compared within the same tier. Units differ by club (per season vs. per year) — open the club page for details. Full explainer →
Find a club
Showing all tiers. Pick a tier to filter by that tier's fee.
Real Colorado
Centennial (South) / Frederick & Longmont (North) · ECNL, ECNL-RL, Pre-ECNL, CSA, National 1
Arsenal Colorado
Fort Collins · ECNL-RL, Pre-ECNL, National 1, CSA
Skyline Soccer Association
Englewood · MLS NEXT Academy Division, CSA
CO Elevation FC
Douglas & Elbert Counties · GA Aspire, EA, CSA
United Soccer Club / City SC NoCo
Loveland · GA Aspire, EA, DPL, CSA
Colorado Storm (formerly Colorado Rapids Youth SC)
Front Range (Castle Rock to Fort Collins) · ECNL, ECNL-RL, CSA
Colorado Rapids Academy
Commerce City · MLS NEXT Homegrown
Kick2Build (K2B) Competitive Soccer Club
Boulder / Lafayette · CSA
Colorado Rush
Lakewood / Littleton (also Greeley, Colorado Springs, Evergreen) · ECNL, Pre-ECNL, DPL, CSA
Pride Soccer Club
Colorado Springs · ECNL (boys), CSA
ALBION SC Boulder County
Boulder County · MLS NEXT Homegrown, MLS NEXT Academy Division, GA Aspire, DPL, Elite Academy, CSA
ALBION SC Denver
Denver · MLS NEXT Academy Division, GA Aspire
Colorado EDGE
Arvada · ECNL (boys), ECNL-RL, CSA
Colorado United SC
Littleton · MLS NEXT Academy Division, GA Aspire, CSA
Broomfield Soccer Club
Broomfield · MLS NEXT Academy Division, GA Aspire, CSA
Grand Junction Soccer Club (Fire FC)
Grand Junction · MLS NEXT Academy Division, GA Aspire, CSA
Vail Valley Soccer Club
Vail Valley · CSA
Montrose Avalanche SC
Montrose · CSA Advanced League, Mountain Region League
Colorado Ice Soccer Club
Golden area (Ulysses Park) · CSA
Roaring Fork United
Roaring Fork Valley · CSA Advanced League, Mountain Region League
Bear Creek Junior Sports Association (Soccer)
Lakewood area · CSA
Azteca FC 5280
Denver · CSA, US Club Soccer
Bright Stars of Colorado
Aurora · CSA, US Club Soccer, National 1 League
Chivas Denver Soccer Academy
Denver · CSA, NPL
Downtown Denver Soccer Club
Denver · CSA
Victory FC & Academy
Englewood / Castle Pines (also Colorado Springs) · CSA
Rocky Mountain Soccer Academy
Aurora · CSA
BVB International Academy Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs · CSA, BVB International Academy
Forge A.C.
Colorado Springs · CSA, US Club Soccer
Pikes Peak FC
Colorado Springs · CSA
Gunnison Parks & Recreation Youth Soccer
Gunnison · CSA, CSA Mountain Region League
High Country Soccer Association (Summit Strikers FC)
Breckenridge / Summit County · CSA
Pagosa Youth Soccer (Rangers)
Pagosa Springs · CSA, NMYSA (regional travel)
Rifle United FC
Rifle · CSA, CSA Advanced League
Thunder Mountain United SC
Grand Junction · CSA, CSA Mountain Region League
West Elk Soccer Association
Crested Butte / Gunnison Valley · CSA, CSA Mountain Region League
Wheat Ridge Parks & Recreation Youth Soccer
Wheat Ridge · CSA
Ouray County Soccer Club
Ridgway · CSA
Colorado Mountain United SC
Silt (New Castle to Parachute) · CSA
Side-by-side by tier
| Club | Region | Recreational | Youth Development | Competitive |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBION SC Boulder County | Boulder County | $225–$250 | Not published | Not published |
| ALBION SC Denver | Denver Metro | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Arsenal Colorado | Northern Colorado | $99–$175 | $770–$1,160 | $990–$2,480 |
| Avalanche Soccer Club | Denver Metro | Not published | $775 | $1,250 |
| Azteca FC 5280 | Denver Metro | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| BVB International Academy Colorado Springs | Colorado Springs | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Bear Creek Junior Sports Association (Soccer) | Denver Metro (West) | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Bright Stars of Colorado | Denver Metro | $400–$650 | Not published | Not published |
| Broomfield Soccer Club | Denver Metro (North) | Not published | $950–$1,450 | Not published |
| C&C Soccer (Crestmoor/Cranmer) | Denver Metro | $175 | Not offered | $240 |
| CO Elevation FC | Denver Metro (South) | Not published | Not published | $1,500–$2,350 |
| Cañon City Blitz Soccer | Southern Colorado | Not published | Not published | $150 |
| Chivas Denver Soccer Academy | Denver Metro | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Colorado EDGE | Denver Metro (West) | $120–$255 | Not published | Not published |
| Colorado Ice Soccer Club | Denver Metro (West) | $80–$175 | Not published | $750–$1,870 |
| Colorado Mountain United SC | Western Slope | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Colorado Rapids Academy | Denver Metro | Not offered | Free | Free |
| Colorado Rush | Denver Metro / Weld County | $62–$250 (Lakewood/Littleton location) | Not published | $550–$1,197 (Greeley location) |
| Colorado Storm (formerly Colorado Rapids Youth SC) | Multi-region | Not published | Not published | $1,235–$1,970† |
| Colorado United SC | Denver Metro | $105–$250 | $390–$650 | Not published |
| Denver Kickers | Denver Metro (West) | $130–$650† | Not offered | $850–$2,950 |
| Downtown Denver Soccer Club | Denver Metro | Not published | $250–$500 | Not published |
| Durango Rapids Soccer Club | Southwest | Not published | $295–$480 | $480–$550 |
| FC Brighton | Denver Metro (North) | $70 | $895 | $725–$1,395 |
| FC Colorado | Northern Colorado | Not published | Not published | $1,100–$1,800† |
| Flatirons Rush | Boulder County | $135–$195 | $975 | $2,115 |
| Forge A.C. | Colorado Springs | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Grand County Soccer Club | Mountain | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Grand Junction Soccer Club (Fire FC) | Western Slope | $85–$145† | $1,400 | $850–$1,800 |
| Gunnison Parks & Recreation Youth Soccer | Mountain | $51–$84 | Not offered | $250 |
| High Country Soccer Association (Summit Strikers FC) | Mountain | Not published | $125–$150 | Not published |
| Indios Denver FC | Denver Metro | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Kick2Build (K2B) Competitive Soccer Club | Boulder County | Not published | Not published | From $475 |
| Longs Peak Futbol Academy | Northern Colorado | Not offered | $950 | $1,000–$1,450 |
| Montrose Avalanche SC | Western Slope | Not published | $250 | $125–$375 |
| Ouray County Soccer Club | Western Slope | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Pagosa Youth Soccer (Rangers) | Southwest | Not published | Not offered | $300–$600 |
| Palmer Divide Soccer Club | Colorado Springs | $350 | Not published | Not published |
| Parker United | Denver Metro (South) | $150–$320 | Not published | Not published |
| Pikes Peak FC | Colorado Springs | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Pride Soccer Club | Colorado Springs | $115–$205 | $195–$290 | Not published |
| Pueblo Rangers SC | Southern Colorado | $55–$75 | $600 | $800 |
| Real Colorado | Denver Metro / Boulder County / Weld County | Not published | $1,100–$2,600 | $995–$2,900 |
| Rifle United FC | Western Slope | Not published | Not published | $300 |
| Roaring Fork United | Mountain | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Rocky Mountain Soccer Academy | Denver Metro | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Skyline Soccer Association | Denver Metro | $85–$255 | $740–$1,250 | $1,550–$2,100 |
| Steamboat Soccer Club | Mountain | $150–$175† | $750† | $795–$1,350 |
| Telluride Youth Soccer Club | Southwest | $100† | $225† | $300 |
| Thunder Mountain United SC | Western Slope | Not published | Not published | $528–$630 |
| Tri-City Soccer Association | Southwest | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| United Soccer Club / City SC NoCo | Northern Colorado | Not published | $125–$250 | $975–$2,800 |
| Vail Valley Soccer Club | Mountain | Not published | $900–$1,100† | $950–$1,650† |
| Victory FC & Academy | Denver Metro (South) | $190–$295 | $720 | Not published |
| WOW FC | Denver Metro | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| West Elk Soccer Association | Mountain | $225–$275† | Not published | $375–$550† |
| Westy Soccer | Denver Metro (North) | $80–$155† | $400 | Not published |
| Wheat Ridge Parks & Recreation Youth Soccer | Denver Metro (West) | Not published | Not offered | Not offered |
| Windsor Athletic FC | Northern Colorado | $75–$225† | $425 | $700–$900 |
† Fee comes from an older season and may be outdated. Confirm with the club.
Download CSV · JSON (all states; filter by the state column)
FAQ
What's the difference between recreational, youth development and competitive fees?
Recreational is open-registration local play (published fees in our data run about $55–$650, mostly per season). Youth development covers younger-age academies and pre-competitive tracks, mostly U8–U10. Competitive is tryout-based club teams, typically U11–U19, billed per year. We never mix the tiers when comparing.
Why do some clubs show 'Not published'?
Many clubs only share fees after tryouts or in registration systems. We never estimate those; we leave them blank until a public source or verified parent report exists.
Do fees include travel?
Usually not. Most club pages say uniforms, tournaments and travel are extra. Use the cost calculator to estimate the total.